Orestes Perez
Perez, circa 2004
- Missing Since 04/18/2004
- Missing From Miami, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 08/08/1971 (49)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'9, 150 - 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white shirt and blue shorts.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Perez was last seen in Miami, Florida on April 18, 2004. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Miami-Dade County Police Department 305-471-1702
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 17, 2020; clothing/jewelry description added.