Pan Lee Newton
Newton, circa 1983
- Missing Since 10/18/1983
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/08/1934 (86)
- Age 49 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 110 pounds
- Medical Conditions Newton has an unspecified behavior disorder.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Newton may use the last name Bushnell.
Details of Disappearance
Newton was last seen on October 18, 1983 in San Francisco, California. She has never been heard from again.Newton was allegedly involved in real estate fraud at the time of her disappearance. Foul play is suspected in her case, but few details are available.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-0123
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 4, 2005.