Patricia Ann Smith Ford
Ford, circa 2016; Tribal tattoo on Ford's right wrist
- Missing Since 09/09/2016
- Missing From Abilene, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/21/1965 (55)
- Age 50 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'1, 100 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, hazel eyes. Ford has a scar on the outside of her right thigh. All her teeth are missing and she wears dentures. She has the following tattoos: the name "Bryce" on the upper left side of her back, a heart on her lower back, barbed wire around her left wrist, and a tribal bracelet around her right wrist. A photo of the right wrist tattoo is posted below this case summary. Ford may use the name Patricia Bowman Smith.
Details of Disappearance
Ford was last seen in Abilene, Texas on September 9, 2016. The day before she'd spoken to her daughter, and on the day of her disappearance she had a meeting with the Department of Housing and Urban Development (HUD) to discuss getting housing. She has never been heard from again and hasn't made any withdrawals from her bank account. Her case remains unsolved.Investigating Agency
- Abilene Police Department 325-673-8331
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 21, 2018; middle name, three pictures and date of birth added.