Peggy Irene Roppel
Roppel, circa 1991
- Missing Since 09/03/1991
- Missing From Sidney, Montana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/03/1946 (74)
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 143 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, hazel eyes. Roppel may use the last names Rummell, Tummel and/or Tuttle. She has tattoos on her left arm and scars on her chest, abdomen and right hand.
Details of Disappearance
Roppel was last seen in Sidney, Montana on September 3, 1991. She has never been heard from again. She had been in several states, including Washington, Oregon, Colorado and New Mexico, prior to her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Richland County Sheriff's Department 406-433-2919
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 19, 2020; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.