Peter Brown
Brown, circa 2018
- Missing Since 01/06/2018
- Missing From Cleveland, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 54 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A tan or black long-sleeved shirt, jeans and a dark-colored skullcap.
- Medical Conditions Brown is a dependent adult.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Brown lived in a group home in Cleveland, Ohio at the time of his disappearance. He left the home on January 6, 2018 and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Cleveland Police Department 216-664-4477
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 6, 2019; casefile added.