Peter Roblero Marrufo
Marrufo, circa 2018
- Missing Since 12/17/2018
- Missing From Santa Maria, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 09/09/1938 (82)
- Age 80 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Marrufo may use the nickname Pete or the first name Pedro. He has a one-inch scar on his left eyebrow, a mole on his left arm, a tattoo of the word "Sinner" on his right forearm, and a tattoo of the letter "S" on his right wrist.
Details of Disappearance
Marrufo was last seen in Santa Maria, California on December 17, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Santa Maria Police Department 805-928-3781
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 31, 2019; casefile added.