Phillip Owen Morgan
Morgan, circa 2015
- Missing Since 06/05/2015
- Missing From Lawrence, Kansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'0, 185 - 230 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Unknown, ut he usually wears baseball caps, stocking hats or bandanas, saggy jeans and sunglasses.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Morgan's ears are pierced. He has four horizontal scars on each forearm from self-inflicted burns, and a small vertical scar in the center of his abdomen. Morgan lost over one hundred pounds prior to his disappearance and he has loose skin and stretch marks on his torso as a result.
Details of Disappearance
Morgan was last seen in Lawrence, Kansas on June 5, 2015. His parents reported him missing after he didn't get in touch for several days in a row; normally he contacted them every day. When they checked his home at Tamarind Apartments, the balcony door was ajar and Morgan was gone.His cellular phone, debit card, EBT (electronic benefits transfer) card, keys and backpack disappeared with him and have never been found, and his phone and cards have not been used since his disappearance.
Morgan doesn't own a vehicle or bicycle and would walk or ride buses for transportation. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Lawrence Police Department 786-423-4623
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 7, 2019; casefile added.