Quincy Marquese Byner
Byner, circa 2018
- Missing Since 09/19/2018
- Missing From Birmingham, Alabama
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 6'4, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Byner has a birthmark on his forehead and a tattoo of his name "Quincy Byner" going down his forearm. He has dimples in both cheeks.
Details of Disappearance
Byner was last seen leaving his sister's residence in the 7500 block of Marks Drive in Birmingham, Alabama on September 19, 2018. He has never been heard from again. When his family checked his social media account page, the last message posted just said, "Goodbye." His case remains unsolved.Investigating Agency
- Birmingham Police Department 205-328-9311
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 18, 2020; casefile added.