Rafiqah Alim
Alim, circa 2018
- Missing Since 03/28/2018
- Missing From Cleveland, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 04/15/1955 (65)
- Age 63 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 165 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black checkered coat, a tan sweater and black pants.
- Medical Conditions Alim suffers from bipolar disorder and other health problems requiring medication. She doesn't have her medicine with her.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Alim was last seen at her home on Cedar Road in Cleveland, Ohio on March 12, 2018. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Cleveland Police Department 216-623-5262
- Cuyahoga County Sheriff's Office 216-348-4232
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 1, 2019; casefile added.