Raymond Lee Boone
Boone, circa 2017
- Missing Since 06/16/2017
- Missing From Portsmouth, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark-colored shirt and blue jeans.
- Medical Conditions Boone may be in need of medical attention for unspecified reasons.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Boone was last seen in Portsmouth, Virginia on June 16, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Portsmouth Police Department 757-393-8737
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 18, 2018; casefile added.