Raymond S. Mutchler
Mutchler, circa 1989
- Missing Since 12/27/1989
- Missing From Ottumwa, Iowa
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/08/1935 (85)
- Age 54 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 180 pounds
- Medical Conditions Mutchler is classified as physically and mentally disabled.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Mutchler was last seen in Ottumwa, Iowa on December 27, 1989. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Iowa Missing Person Information Clearinghouse 800-346-5507
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 3, 2009; date of birth added.