Reece Brown
Brown, circa 1976
- Missing Since 10/27/1976
- Missing From Limestone, Maine
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 147 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Brown was last seen at Loring Air Force Base in Limestone, Maine on October 27, 1976. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Air Force Office of Special Investigations 571-305-8536
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 9, 2020; casefile added.