Renee Gunter
Gunter, circa 2017
- Missing Since 10/16/2017
- Missing From Salina, Kansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Gunter was last seen in Salina, Kansas on October 16, 2017. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Salina Police Department
- Kansas Bureau of Investigation 785-296-4017
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 5, 2019; casefile added.