Richard Lee Harnagel
Harnagel, circa 2005
- Missing Since 09/01/2005
- Missing From San Jose, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/08/1972 (48)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Harnagel was last seen in San Jose, California on September 1, 2005. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- San Jose Police Department 408-277-4786
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 29, 2006; casefile added.