Robert Davie
Davie, circa 2018
- Missing Since 12/11/2018
- Missing From Carson, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 11/24/1957 (63)
- Age 61 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 175 pounds
- Medical Conditions Davie uses a wheelchair for mobility. He suffers from schizophrenia.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Davie is missing his right leg from the knee down.
Details of Disappearance
Davie was last seen in Carson, California on December 11, 2018. He was living at a residential facility on Figueroa Street when he went missing and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 8, 2020; casefile added.