Robert James Friesen
Friesen, circa 2010
- Missing Since 05/25/2010
- Missing From Tucson, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 62 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 140 - 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Friesen wears eyeglasses with black frames.
Details of Disappearance
Friesen was last seen in Tucson, Arizona on May 25, 2010. He has never been heard from again. On September 26, 2013, over three years after his disappearance, his wallet was found at the bottom of the Grand Canyon. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Tucson Police Department 520-351-8784
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 7, 2018; casefile added.