Robert Joseph Delgado
Delgado, circa 2018
- Missing Since 08/01/2018
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 07/12/1970 (50)
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 150 - 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Delgado has a tattoo on his right leg and an appendectomy scar on his abdomen.
Details of Disappearance
Delgado was last seen in the vicinity of north 27th Avenue and west Northern Road in Phoenix, Arizona on August 1, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Phoenix Police Department 602-262-6151
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 4, 2019; casefile added.