Robert Keith Chambliss
Chambliss, circa 2004
- Missing Since 12/11/2004
- Missing From San Jose, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 06/23/1964 (56)
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Chambliss's nickname is Bobby.
Details of Disappearance
Chambliss was last seen in San Jose, California on December 11, 2004. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- San Jose Police Department 408-277-4141
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 30, 2020; casefile added.