Robert Michael Patton
Patton, circa 2015
- Missing Since 05/23/2015
- Missing From Salt Lake City, Utah
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/20/1951 (69)
- Age 63 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'9, 150 - 190 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black sweater and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Patton wears eyeglasses. He wears a shoulder-length reddish-brown woman's wig and paints his fingernails orange. His nickname is Robin.
Details of Disappearance
Patton was last seen in Salt Lake City, Utah on May 23, 2015, after leaving the Eva Dawn Care Center. He got into an unknown vehicle and has never been seen again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Salt Lake City Police Department 801-799-3000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 6, 2016; casefile added.