Roberto J. Guerra Jr.
Guerra, circa 2007
- Missing Since 10/16/2007
- Missing From Fort Dodge, Iowa
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 192 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black jacket, a plaid long-sleeved shirt over a gray t-shirt, and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Guerra was last seen in Fort Dodge, Iowa on October 16, 2007. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Fort Dodge Police Department 515-573-1426
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 27, 2011; casefile added.