Rogelio Cardenas Guardado
Guardado, circa 2013
- Missing Since 02/06/2013
- Missing From Houston, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 04/06/1939 (81)
- Age 73 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 130 - 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A maroon and black plaid flannel shirt and khaki pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Guardado may have a mustache. His front teeth are missing, and he wears prescription eyeglasses. His left wrist was broken at the time of his disappearance, and colored red and purple. Guardado speaks Spanish, but also understands English.
Details of Disappearance
Guardado was last seen in Houston, Texas on February 6, 2013. He left home in his green 2001 Toyota Tacoma pickup truck with the Texas license plateĀ 48NJM6, and went to the Bank of America in the 5200 block of north Shepherd. He was seen there at 11:00 p.m. He never arrived home and has never been heard from again.Investigating Agency
- Houston Police Department 713-731-5223
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 16, 2018; casefile added.