Roger Alexander Miranda
Miranda, circa 2015
- Missing Since 02/05/2015
- Missing From Hawthorne, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 05/26/1982 (38)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt and blue basketball shorts.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Miranda has a tribal tattoo on his upper right arm.
Details of Disappearance
Miranda was last seen in Hawthorne, California on February 5, 2015. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Hawthorne Police Department 310-349-2720
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 15, 2018; casefile added.