Ronai Yetisen

Yetisen, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 05/24/2021
  • Missing From Portland, Oregon
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 105 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Yetisen may suffer from mental health issues.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Yetisen is transgender and identifies as female, using the name Hazel or the nickname Hazy. She has a tattoo in black ink on her ankle of an eyeball with the number 13 inside it.

Details of Disappearance

Yetisen was last seen by her family near Southeast Powell Boulevard and Southeast 42nd Avenue in Portland, Oregon on May 24, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Her family reported her missing on June 30.

Yetisen's family believes she may be homeless, and they are concerned about her mental health. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Washington County Sheriff's Office 503-846-2700

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 7, 2022; casefile added.