Ronald Jackson Caracter
Caracter, circa 2018
- Missing Since 11/01/2018
- Missing From Vallejo, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 01/05/1949 (72)
- Age 69 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 270 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Caracter may spell his last name "Caraccer" or "Carraccer", or he may use the alias names George Johnson and/or George R. Walker. He has tattoos on his right ankle and both forearms.
Details of Disappearance
Caracter was last seen in Vallejo, California on November 1, 2018. He lived in the 500 block of Louisiana Street at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Caracter has criminal convictions for assault with intent to commit a sex offense, pandering with a minor, and abducting a minor for prostitution. As a result, he is required to register as a sex offender.
Investigating Agency
- Vallejo Police Department 707-648-4488
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 2, 2019; casefile added.