Roy Catching
Catching, circa 2020
- Missing Since 02/07/2020
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 03/09/1992 (28)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Catching was last seen in Los Angeles, California on February 7, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 8, 2021; casefile added.