Rubin Esparza-Jara
Esparza-Jara, circa 2019
- Missing Since 07/12/2019
- Missing From Harrisonburg, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 190 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Esparza-Jara was last seen in Harrisonburg, Virginia on July 12, 2019. He has never been heard from again. He may still be in the local area. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Rockingham County Sheriff’s Office 540-564-3800
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 12, 2020; casefile added.