Samuel Phillip Boone
Boone, circa 2011
- Missing Since 09/13/2011
- Missing From Cincinnati, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 175 - 192 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white shirt, khaki pants and a black cap.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Boone has scars on his face, forehead, right elbow and left hand.
Details of Disappearance
Boone was last seen in the 400 block of Forest Avenue in Cincinnati, Ohio on September 13, 2011. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Cincinnati Police Department 513-352-3536
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 24, 2017; casefile added.