Sarah Groshans
Groshans, circa 2019
- Missing Since 12/18/2019
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/22/1990 (32)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 125 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Groshans was last seen in San Francisco, California on December 18, 2019. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 28, 2021; casefile added.