Selena Giggles Jasmin Leo
Selena, circa 2006; Age-progression to age 19 (circa 2016)
- Missing Since 01/28/2006
- Missing From Santa Ana, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 09/04/1997 (23)
- Age 8 years old
- Height and Weight 4'5, 75 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Selena is missing with her brothers Angelo, Santino, and Walter. The children were last seen in Santa Ana, California on January 28, 2006.They were last known to be in the company of an adult female relative. That relative has since been located, but the whereabouts of the children are unknown. Few details are available in their cases, which remain unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Orange County District Attorney's Office 714-245-8600
Source Information
Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 20, 2019; middle names added.