Shing Jeng Huang
Huang, circa 2013
- Missing Since 11/25/2013
- Missing From Long Beach, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 02/24/1952 (69)
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 100 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Huang wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Huang was last seen in Long Beach, California on November 25, 2013. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Long Beach Police Department 562-435-6711
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 21, 2019; casefile added.