Shontia Nicole Williamson
Williamson, circa 2016
- Missing Since 02/01/2016
- Missing From Bartow, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 07/09/1981 (39)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'2, 130 pounds
- Medical Conditions Williamson has a history of cocaine abuse.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Williamson may use the nickname Tia or the last name Grace, or she may spell her middle name "Nichole." She has the following tattoos: a cross and her nickname "Tia" on her right leg, the name "Tanaisja" on her right shoulder, and the initials "JW" on her right arm.
Details of Disappearance
Williamson was last seen in Bartow, Florida on February 1, 2016. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Bartow Police Department 863-534-5034
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 28, 2018; eight pictures added, distinguishing characteristics and medical conditions updated.