Sonja Marie Ramirez
Ramirez, circa 2018
- Missing Since 09/22/2018
- Missing From Covina, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 03/15/1977 (43)
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 185 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Blonde hair, brown eyes. Ramirez has the following tattoos: the name "Jose" on her left shoulder, the name "Darla" on her left leg and dice and flames on her right leg.
Details of Disappearance
Ramirez was last seen in Covina, California on September 22, 2018. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Covina Police Department 626-384-5808
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 23, 2019; casefile added.