Sonya Monique Williams
Williams, circa 2016
- Missing Since 01/22/2016
- Missing From Fredericksburg, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Williams has facial freckles.
Details of Disappearance
Williams was last seen in Fredericksburg, Virginia on January 22, 2016. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Fredericksburg Police Department 540-654-5911
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 8, 2019; casefile added.