Stanislaw Dul
Dul, circa 2001
- Missing Since 09/01/2001
- Missing From Dumont, New Jersey
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/28/1958 (62)
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Dul was last seen in Dumont, New Jersey on September 1, 2001. He worked as a plumber in New York City at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Dumont Police Department 201-387-5000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 25, 2011; casefile added.