Stephanie Ann Drake
Drake, circa 2021
- Missing Since 04/03/2021
- Missing From Long Beach, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 02/15/1975 (47)
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A pink hooded sweatshirt and a cheetah-print shirt.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Drake may use the last name Scott. She has no teeth, and her ears are pierced. She has the following tattoos: flowers on her neck, unknown words on her collarbone, and the name "Amri" on her right arm.
Details of Disappearance
Drake was last seen in Long Beach, California on April 3, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Long Beach Police Department 562-435-6711
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 17, 2022; casefile added.