Stephanie Louise Banks
Banks, circa 2004
- Missing Since 02/13/2004
- Missing From Winchester, Kentucky
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 167 - 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, green eyes. Banks may use the last names Caswell and/or Puckett. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Banks was last seen at her mother's home in Winchester, Kentucky on February 13, 2004. She had dropped her children off with their father and said she was moving to Alabama and would return in the summer, after her children finished the school year. She never came back and never contacted her family again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Kentucky State Police
- Post 7
- 859-623-2404
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 4, 2017; picture added, distinguishing characteristics updated.