Stephanie Marie Garcia Valdes
Stephanie, circa 2015
- Missing Since 06/14/2015
- Missing From Dorado, Puerto Rico
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 07/20/1999 (21)
- Age 15 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, black eyes. Stephanie may spell her name "Stephany Garcia Valdez."
Details of Disappearance
Stephanie disappeared from Dorado, Puerto Rico on June 14, 2015. Authorities believe she left of her own accord. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Policia De Puerto Rico 787-278-2020
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 6, 2017; casefile added.