Stephen Phillip Brumley Jr.
Brumley, circa 1999
- Missing Since 05/04/1999
- Missing From Ringling, Oklahoma
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt and military fatigue-style pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Brumley was last seen in Ringling, Oklahoma on May 4, 1999. He returned home after his work shift ended and departed without explanation. Brumley has never been heard from again.Brumley lived in Ringling with family members for one year prior to his disappearance. He previously resided in Healdton, Oklahoma. Brumley was employed by John Lewis Welding in 1999. He has experience working in oil fields. His relatives told authorities that it is uncharacteristic of him to leave without warning. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Ringling Police Department 580-662-2342
- Jefferson County Sheriff's Office 580-228-2375
Source Information
. .