Steven Donelle Jones
Jones, circa 2018
- Missing Since 10/08/2018
- Missing From Foley, Alabama
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 09/24/1977 (43)
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 350 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt and denim shorts.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Jones was last seen leaving his residence in Foley, Alabama at 6:00 a.m. on October 8, 2018. He has never been heard from again. On October 15, his silver 2010 Dodge Ram pickup truck was found abandoned in Tallahassee, Florida; it had a flat tire. Tallahassee is about a three-and-a-half-hour drive from Foley.Little information is available in Jones's case; his disappearance remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Foley Police Department 251-943-4431
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 8, 2019; casefile added.