Steven Luna
Luna, circa 2018
- Missing Since 02/02/2018
- Missing From Sacramento, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 10/22/1957 (63)
- Age 60 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray jacket and baggy black jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Luna may spell his first name "Stephen" or use the name John Patrick Luna. He has tattoos on his right forearm, right arm, left shoulder, and back.
Details of Disappearance
Luna was last seen in Sacramento, California on February 2, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Sacramento Police Department 916-808-0621
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 1, 2019; casefile added.