Suzanne Michelle Labelle
Labelle, circa 2017
- Missing Since 11/19/2017
- Missing From Issaquah, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/13/1993 (27)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 110 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Unknown, but she usually wears gothic-style clothing.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Labelle's nickname is Annie. She had purple highlights in her hair at the time of her disappearance. She has the following tattoos: an ivy vine on her left thigh, a moon cycle on her side, and a yin/yang symbol on her other side.
Details of Disappearance
Labelle last had contact with her family on November 19, 2017. She is believed to have been driving in Washington at the time. She is missing with her boyfriend, Sherwin "Jay" Lamando. They were moving from California to Washington.On November 30, the couple's white 2001 Ford Taurus was found at the Dena Mora rest area at mile marker 4 along westbound Interstate 90 near the Montana/Idaho border in Mineral County, Montana. A five-day search of the area turned up no sign of them. Lamando and Labelle's cases remain unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Issaquah Police Department 425-837-3200
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 23, 2019; date of birth added.