Sylvia E. Penniman
Penniman, in 1995 (nine years prior to her disappearance) Age-progression to age 68 (circa 2005)
- Missing Since 02/11/2004
- Missing From Bay Harbor, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/23/1937 (83)
- Age 66 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'0, 160 pounds
- Medical Conditions Penniman is manic and paranoid and is required to take medication.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Penniman's date of birth may be either November 23, 1937 or December 23, 1937.
Details of Disappearance
Penniman was last seen in Bay Harbor, Florida on February 11, 2004. She has never been heard from again. She is believed to have left of her own accord. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Bay Harbor Police Department 305-866-6242
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 24, 2010; alternate height added.