Tara Lynn Peters
Peters, crca 2019
- Missing Since 03/01/2019
- Missing From Stockton, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/18/1984 (36)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 100 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, green eyes. Peters has a tattoo of a ladybug on her left calf and a tattoo of the name "Zoey" on her right shoulder. She may spell her name "Tera Petters."
Details of Disappearance
Peters was last seen in Stockton, California on March 1, 2019. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Fresno County Sheriff's Office 559-600-3111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 8, 2020; casefile added.