Tercel Anibal Samayoa-Menendez
Samayoa-Menendez, circa 2017
- Missing Since 10/10/2017
- Missing From Las Vegas, Nevada
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 02/02/1985 (36)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 190 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A green t-shirt, blue jeans, a red and black Casio watch and a silver necklace.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Samayoa-Menendez goes by the name Anibal Samayoa.
Details of Disappearance
Samayoa-Menendez was last seen in Las Vegas, Nevada on October 10, 2017. He left his home in the vicinity of Lake Mead Boulevard and Hollywood Boulevard to meet with an unknown individual in the parking lot of the Department of Motor Vehicles at the intersection of Pecos Road and Charleston Boulevard, so he could to sell an unregistered white 2009 Toyota Corolla.Samayoa-Menendez told his wife that he would call to be picked up after the vehicle was sold, but he never called. His wife called him several times, but calls all to voicemail. He has never been heard from again. He left behind two young children. His family stated he wasn't having marital problems and it's uncharacteristic of him to leave without warning.
Samayoa-Menendez is a native of Guatemala. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Las Vegas Police Department 702-828-3745
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 29, 2018; casefile added.