Theresa Masurat
Masurat, circa 2014
- Missing Since 08/22/2014
- Missing From Pasadena, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 12/18/1941 (79)
- Age 72 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 110 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue shirt and a pink and black skirt.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Gray hair, brown eyes. Masurat is of Sri Lankan and Indian descent.
Details of Disappearance
Masurat was last seen in Pasadena, California on August 22, 2014. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Pasadena Police Deparment 626-744-4565
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 16, 2017; distinguishing characteristics updated.