Thomas Berrien Becks
Becks, circa 2017
- Missing Since 10/01/2017
- Missing From Fort Lauderdale, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/24/1965 (55)
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Becks may smoke cigarettes. His nickname is Tom.
Details of Disappearance
Becks was last seen in Fort Lauderdale, Florida on October 1, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Fort Lauderdale Police Department 954-828-5690
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 2, 2019; casefile added.