Tien Pham
Pham, circa 2019
- Missing Since 07/26/2019
- Missing From Holland, Michigan
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 09/21/1991 (29)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'10, 220 - 250 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt, blue cargo shorts and a knitted tan hemp backpack.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Pham has a tattoo on the inside of his left forearm of the St. Louis Arch with the numbers "314".
Details of Disappearance
Pham was last seen when a friend dropped him off at the roadside near the intersection of 63rd Street and 134th Avenue, close to the Outdoor Discovery Center, in Holland, Michigan at 11:00 a.m. on July 26, 2019. He didn't have a cellular phone with him at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again.It's uncharacteristic of Pham to be out of touch with his family, whom he was close to. He often babysat his nieces and nephews, and he'd promised his pregnant sister that he'd help with more babysitting when her child was born. His sister believes he may have headed south and out of state. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Ottawa County Sheriff's Office 616-738-4680
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 2, 2020; casefile added.