Tony Roberson
Roberson, circa 2017
- Missing Since 07/03/2017
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 04/09/1953 (69)
- Age 64 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A green jacket and blue pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Roberson has tattoos on his chest, right arm, right forearm, right hand, and left wrist. He has a scar on his forehead.
Details of Disappearance
Roberson was last seen in San Francisco, California on July 3, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 1, 2019; distinguishing characteristics updated.