Trae Jhavon Tolbert
Tolbert, circa 2017
- Missing Since 05/02/2017
- Missing From Lauderhill, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 09/22/1992 (28)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Tolbert has a tattoo on his left forearm.
Details of Disappearance
Tolbert was last seen in Lauderhill, Florida on May 2, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Lauderhill Police Department 954-497-4700
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 13, 2019; casefile added.