Tranisa Javonne Gauff
Gauff, circa 2011
- Missing Since 05/15/2011
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 05/05/1988 (32)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A hooded sweatshirt, blue jeans and a yellow metal ring on her left hand.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Gauff has the word "Papa" tattooed on her right arm and the word "Granny" or "Grammy" tattooed on her left arm.
Details of Disappearance
Gauff was last seen at her residence on Clovis Street in Los Angeles, California on May 15, 2011. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 2, 2013; distinguishing characteristics and clothing/jewelry description updated.